Zaobao.Com.Sg - Info zaobao.com.sg

zaobao.com.sg receives about 30,000 unique visitors and 100,200 (3.34 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $240.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $140,172.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zaobao.com.sg is ranked number 19,304 in the world and 0.006% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Singapore, 00, Singapore and links to network IP address 54.179.138.52.

About - zaobao.com.sg

How popular is zaobao.com.sg?

Daily Unique Visitors:
30,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
900,000
Daily Pageviews:
100,200 (3.34 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
19,304 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.006% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 48.4%35.6%4336
Singapore 33.0%48.6%203
United States 6.3%5.0%42304
Malaysia 2.6%1.1%4880
Australia 2.2%4.4%7545
Taiwan 1.6%1.2%9658
Canada 0.6%0.2%68799
Switzerland 0.6%0.3%17487
New Zealand 0.6%0.5%4556

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zaobao.com.sg
99.63%99.37%3.4
stock.zaobao.com.sg
0.62%0.33%1.8
OTHER
0%0.30%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zaobao.com.sg
Domain:
  zaobao.com.sg
Rank:
  413,354
Organic Keywords:
  309
Organic Traffic:
  1,475
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
753
Total Backlinks:
  23,918
Follow Links:
  21,460
Nofollow Links:
  2,458
Referring Domains:
  665
Referring IPs:
  714

How socially engaged is zaobao.com.sg?

Facebook:
  1,842
Google +:
  1,788
Linkedin:
  26
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much zaobao.com.sg can earn?

Website Value:
$140,172.42
Daily Revenue:
$240.00
Monthly Revenue:
$7,200.00
Yearly Revenue:
$87,600.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is zaobao.com.sg hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.179.138.52
ASN:
AS38895 
ISP:
Amazon.com Tech Telecom 
Server Location:
Singapore
00
Singapore
 

Other sites hosted on 54.179.138.52

How fast does zaobao.com.sg load?

Average Load Time:
(7096 ms) 3 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

新闻/报纸
专题/中美关系
新闻与媒体/网上新闻

What sites are related to zaobao.com.sg?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
X-Drupal-Cache: MISS
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
ETag: "1479***4656-0"
Content-Language: en
Link: ; rel="canonical",; rel="shortlink"
Last-Modified: Mon, 21 Nov 2016 02:17:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 196191
X-Varnish: 1034452233 1034451972
Cache-Control: public, max-age=27
Expires: Mon, 21 Nov 2016 02:20:50 GMT
Date: Mon, 21 Nov 2016 02:20:23 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
19 years 10 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.sgnic.sg...
----------------------------------------------------------------------
SGNIC WHOIS Server
----------------------------------------------------------------------

The following data is provided for information purposes only.

Registrar: IP MIRROR PTE LTD

Domain Name: ZAOBAO.COM.SG
Creation Date: 15-Jan-1997 00:00:00
Modified Date: 10-Oct-2012 17:04:00
Expiration Date: 15-Jan-2018 00:00:00
Domain Status: OK
Domain Status: CLIENT TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Domain Status: VerifiedID@SG-Not Required


Registrant:

Name: SINGAPORE PRESS HOLDINGS LIMITED (SGNIC-ORG1005940)



Administrative Contact:

Name: SINGAPORE PRESS HOLDINGS LIMITED (SGNIC-ORG1005940)



Technical Contact:

Name: SINGAPORE PRESS HOLDINGS LTD (SGNIC-ORG1005941)
Email: email



Name Servers:
NS-486.AWSDNS-60.COM
NS-1679.AWSDNS-17.CO.UK
NS-1131.AWSDNS-13.ORG
NS-772.AWSDNS-32.NET



DNSSEC:
unsigned
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zaobao.com.sg widget