Zaobao.Com.Sg - Info

zaobao.com.sg
zaobao receives about 173,051 unique visitors and 598,758 (3.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,384.41/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,084,873.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zaobao.com.sg is ranked number 3,788 in the world and 0.0376% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Singapore, 00, Singapore and links to network IP address 202.27.28.18.

About - Zaobao.Com.Sg

WRITE article about zaobao.com.sg

How popular is zaobao.com.sg?

Daily Unique Visitors:
173,051
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,191,530
Daily Pageviews:
598,758 (3.46 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,788 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0376% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 88.6%88.2%373
Singapore 4.8%6.1%345
United States 1.9%2.0%32463
South Korea 1.1%0.5%6919
Malaysia 0.9%0.6%2505
Japan 0.8%1.2%16274
Taiwan 0.8%0.5%5307

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zaobao.com
90.34%89.57%3.35
zaobao.com.sg
10.00%10.18%3.4
OTHER
0%0.25%0

How fast does zaobao.com.sg load?

Average Load Time:
(4496 ms) 6 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
3,306
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zaobao.com.sg
Domain:
  zaobao.com.sg
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is zaobao.com.sg?

Facebook likes:
  195
Facebook shares:
  324
Facebook comments:
  84
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  603
Tweets:
  1
Google +:
  1,553
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much zaobao.com.sg can earn?

Website Value:
$4,084,873.99
Daily Revenue:
$1,384.41
Monthly Revenue:
$41,532.30
Yearly Revenue:
$505,309.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is zaobao.com.sg hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
202.27.28.18
ASN:
AS56039 
ISP:
1000 Toa Payoh North, News Centre 
Server Location:
Singapore
00
Singapore
 

Other sites hosted on 202.27.28.18

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

新闻/报纸
新闻与媒体/网上新闻

How did zaobao.com.sg look in the past?

What sites are related to zaobao.com.sg?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
X-Drupal-Cache: MISS
ETag: "1423929607-0"
Content-Language: en
Last-Modified: Sat, 14 Feb 2015 16:00:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Varnish: 1115363995 1115282089
Cache-Control: public, max-age=300
Date: Sat, 14 Feb 2015 19:17:17 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtpbogus.asia1.com.sg 900
SOA 900
Mname ns-486.awsdns-60.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 202.27.28.18 3594
NS ns-772.awsdns-32.net 3594
NS ns-1131.awsdns-13.org 3594
NS ns-486.awsdns-60.com 3594
NS ns-1679.awsdns-17.co.uk 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 441 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zaobao.com.sg widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

e-shop.gr
1 min
heredur.drakensang.com
1 min
viadeo.de
1 min
gardensforhealth.com
2 mins
fme.biz
2 mins
coince.com
2 mins
xe.gr
3 mins
car.gr
4 mins
werian.drakensang.com
4 mins
desi***.com
6 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.